Management

Florian Sengstschmid
Chief Executive Officer (CEO)

read more

Bahruz Asgarov
Deputy CEO

read more

Nargiz Aliyeva
Executive Assistant to CEO

Brand, Marketing Communications

Fidan Aliyeva
Director

Ilham T. Aliyev
Design Director

Jamila Babayeva
Senior Designer

Kamal Jafarov
Graphic Designer

Thomas Marsden
Content Creator

Goychak-khanim Taghiyeva
Content Specialist

Aliagha Sharafkhanli
Content Specialist

Tomris Badalova
Web Content Coordinator

Mehriban Davudova
Head of unit

Aziza Mahmudova
Marketing Specialist

Vafa Safarli-Abdullazada
Communications Manager

Mehrab Mehraliyev
Graphic designer

Malak Mammadova
Communications Specialist

Khadija Guliyeva
Coordinator

Human Resources

Ulviyya Gasimzade
Human Resources Development Manager

Gunel Abdiyeva
Lawyer

Information Technologies & Guest Experience

Shahin Valiyev
Director

Fuad Abbasov
System and Support Specialist

Rufat Huseynov
System and Support Specialist

Elshad Yuzbashov
Software Development Manager

Farid Babayev
Applications and Tools Specialist

Kamil Mammadzada
Coordinator at TAC project unit

Faig Aliyev
Manager

Sabina Baghirova
Specialist

International Markets Management

Sevinj Zeynalli
Director

Khadija Nasirova
Regional Manager Europe

Rovshan Rahimov
Regional Manager South Asia

Fidan Akhunzdade
Regional Manager Russia and CIS countries

Leyla Mahmudova
Regional Manager Middle East

Sabina Israfilova
Regional Manager

Rufat Sadikhov
Regional Manager Asia

Nuray Ahmadova
Coordinator

Leyla Isayeva
Coordinator

Finance

Safa Soltanov
Chief Accountant

Nigar Farzaliyeva
Senior Accountant

Aygun Huseynova
Accountant

Ulkar Novruzlu
Accountant

Ayaz Asadov
Accountant

Digital & Innovation

Yekaterina Bogatiryova
Director

Leyla Mammadova
Project Manager

Shafa Gurbanova
Project Coordinator

Samad Mustafayev
Project Coordinator

Orkhan Alili
Specialist

Ilgar Hasanov
Specialist

Tourism Industry & Destination Development

Ilkin Javadov
Director

Vafa Ahmadova
Tourism Training and Certification Centre Manager

Gunel Badalova
Head of unit

Suleyman Rahimov
Specialist

Ruslan Kakhidze
Specialist

Anar Aliyev
Coordinator

Tural Ibrahimov
Head of unit

Yahya Aliyev
Specialist

Gunel Ahmadova
Coordinator

Kamran Dashdamirov
Manager

Rufat Alasgarov
Local events specialist

Huseyn Mammadov
Head of Unit

Donald Taylor
Project Advisor

Ulfat Mehdiyev
Coordinator of Destination Management Organisations

Murad Garayev
Coordinator

Yevgenia Korniyenko
Regional Development Specialist

Mir Kanan Mansurzada
Specialist

Vugar Abbasov
Specialist for Basgal and Lahij region

Ayshen Samadova
Specialist

Procurement

Samira Aghayeva
Specialist

Nazrin Hasanli
Chief Specialist

Nigar Yusifova
Specialist

Tourism Product Unit

Sharifa Hasanova
Head of Unit

Ulviyya Safarova
Specialist

Emiliya Akhmadova
Specialist

Toghrul Jafarov
Specialist

Aytan Isayeva
Cordinator

Gastronomic tourism management unit

Sakina Asgarova
Head of unit

Samira Topchibasheva
Project Manager

Anar Latifzade
Specialist

Work with reservation platforms

Parvana Agayeva
Head of unit

Azerbaijan Convention Bureau

Sevda Aliyeva
Director

Samra Guliyeva
Destination Development Manager

Irada Taghiyeva
Destination Marketing Manager